Nursing Jobs

Nursing Jobs This Week: $30K, $50K, $70K, $90K, $110K

Our take. The weekly data is seen below, but we've been following this for many years. California consistently has the highest number of $100K+ LPN Jobs. Texas and California have the the highest number of $30,000 LPN jobs. Hawaii has the lowest number of $100+ LPN Jobs and Wyoming the fewest $30,000 LPN jobs.

Nursing Jobs by Salary Level

State$30,000$50,000$70,000$90,000$110,000
California2,9111,3483578021
Texas2,7581,224114245
Florida20464800
Michigan17069410
Pennsylvania17056400
Ohio14857300
Washington13233220
Colorado12922200
Indiana12435200
North Carolina12037100
Tennessee11930400
Georgia11438200
Arizona11029300
Illinois10732100
Massachusetts9733100
Virginia9230511
Wisconsin9040000
Louisiana8541111
Alabama8448100
Kentucky8326000
Missouri7424200
Oklahoma7035211
District of Columbia6914400
New Mexico6914200
New Jersey6629100
New York6631300
Maryland6413300
South Carolina6227000
Nevada6016000
Minnesota5515100
Oregon5518100
Kansas5013200
Arkansas4215000
Mississippi4225000
Idaho397100
Utah3910100
West Virginia3211200
Iowa308210
Nebraska2811000
Connecticut2512000
Hawaii249000
New Hampshire228000
Maine174000
Montana154000
Wyoming143000
Vermont133000
Delaware116000
North Dakota115000
Alaska102000
South Dakota104000
Rhode Island53000

How to Use The Tables

We list more jobs than Monster and CareerBuilder combined. You will find plenty of nursing jobs that other nurses don't know about. Finding job openings that other nurses don't know about means a greater chance for your application to be seen, an interview to be arranged, and a job to be offered. Sometimes finding the right job is a numbers game, and we provide you with a great starting point . . . more LPN jobs, more opportunities, more chances for you to find the right nursing job for you.

High Salary Nursing Jobs


$30,000 Nursing Jobs Listed Today




$50,000 Nursing Jobs Listed Today



[/efsrow]

$70,000 Nursing Jobs Listed Today

$90,000 Nursing Jobs Listed Today


$110,000 Nursing Jobs Listed Today

Nursing Jobs by Salary Level