LVN Jobs

LVN Jobs This Week: $30K, $50K, $70K, $90K, $110K

Our take. The weekly data is seen below, but we've been following this for many years. California consistently has the highest number of $100K+ LPN Jobs. Texas and California have the the highest number of $30,000 LPN jobs. Hawaii has the lowest number of $100+ LPN Jobs and Wyoming the fewest $30,000 LPN jobs.

LVN Jobs by Salary Level

State$30,000$50,000$70,000$90,000$110,000
California11,81710,3885,6391,841757
Texas10,5648,7253,135669180
Florida9,5037,5762,326413103
New York7,0015,9042,961661178
Pennsylvania6,7105,4501,94438887
Illinois5,0853,9681,32329981
Ohio5,0183,69899617745
Georgia4,7933,8471,22619052
North Carolina4,5963,6341,20119752
Michigan3,9332,76677515246
Massachusetts3,8542,9611,18525174
Virginia3,7072,9471,12520238
Washington3,4642,8241,14931783
Indiana3,4122,59469612237
Missouri3,3982,69394613625
New Jersey3,3172,7161,18025590
Tennessee3,1112,35266211229
Colorado2,8272,02672216145
Minnesota2,7681,85757813836
Wisconsin2,7441,88850910547
Maryland2,6502,15879419273
Arizona2,6472,13176518556
District of Columbia2,5712,17097621665
South Carolina2,1611,7875677922
Kentucky1,9711,474388397
Oregon1,8761,47857514960
Louisiana1,7601,5084687211
Connecticut1,7521,49564015550
Iowa1,7081,1002595624
Oklahoma1,7071,2794048427
Alabama1,5631,1973497821
Arkansas1,4721,0922283110
Kansas1,4669883014119
New Mexico1,4311,2164629834
Nevada1,11795834110232
New Hampshire1,0568793518123
Utah1,0557752514816
Nebraska898677184339
Mississippi800606142248
Maine7936372684512
Idaho7556091574316
West Virginia7386021782712
Montana6845391996816
Rhode Island5704531932911
North Dakota5654541143015
Alaska478432182397
Vermont472394149183
Delaware460382201565
Hawaii428346128339
South Dakota38332189217
Wyoming34429093256

How to Use The Tables

We list more jobs than Monster and CareerBuilder combined. You will find plenty of nursing jobs that other nurses don't know about. Finding job openings that other nurses don't know about means a greater chance for your application to be seen, an interview to be arranged, and a job to be offered. Sometimes finding the right job is a numbers game, and we provide you with a great starting point . . . more LPN jobs, more opportunities, more chances for you to find the right nursing job for you.

High Salary Nursing Jobs

LVN Jobs by Salary Level