Where Are All the $100K LPN Jobs

LPN Jobs This Week: $30K, $50K, $70K, $90K, $110KJobs

Our take. The weekly data is seen below, but we've been following this for many years. California consistently has the highest number of $100K+ LPN Jobs. Texas and California have the the highest number of $30,000 LPN jobs. Hawaii has the lowest number of $100+ LPN Jobs and Wyoming the fewest $30,000 LPN jobs.

LPN Jobs by Salary Level

State$30,000$50,000$70,000$90,000$110,000
Texas2,4431,202121216
California2,2831,1482858234
Florida223931100
Ohio17174400
Pennsylvania15771320
Colorado14233200
Georgia13556200
Indiana13450200
North Carolina13333000
Washington12652300
Arizona12549600
Massachusetts12256200
Illinois12051100
Virginia10541100
Tennessee10144500
Michigan9745100
Oklahoma9347210
Maryland7730000
Minnesota7724332
District of Columbia7632100
Alabama7532100
Kentucky7341000
Louisiana7342432
South Carolina7027100
Missouri6823100
Wisconsin6730000
Kansas6529000
New Jersey6235110
New York5927100
Oregon4523000
Nevada4213000
New Mexico3917100
Utah3515000
Idaho3415000
West Virginia3310000
Arkansas3216000
Iowa3210100
Mississippi3215100
Nebraska3111000
Connecticut3011000
South Dakota2710100
Montana266000
New Hampshire2511100
Wyoming207000
Hawaii189200
Alaska144100
North Dakota110000
Maine104000
Delaware95000
Vermont81000
Rhode Island42000

How to Use The Tables

We list more jobs than Monster and CareerBuilder combined. You will find plenty of nursing jobs that other nurses don't know about. Finding job openings that other nurses don't know about means a greater chance for your application to be seen, an interview to be arranged, and a job to be offered. Sometimes finding the right job is a numbers game, and we provide you with a great starting point . . . more LPN jobs, more opportunities, more chances for you to find the right nursing job for you.

High Salary Nursing Jobs

LPN Jobs by Salary Level